Summit High School

Classroom Information

computer_lab.jpg

Connect with Teachers

If a teacher's name is in GREEN then that is a link to their website!

Note: Teachers not listed below can be reached via: ParentVUE (for parents), StudentVUE (for students) or through the 'Contact Us' page.

Applied, Performing & Visual Arts

18-19_Arts_1.jpg

18-19 Applied, Visual and Performing Arts Teachers

Back Row:
Greig Thompson, Allen Erdahl, Melissa Jacot, Mindy Mendenhall, Cooper Ottum, Stephanie Seed
Front Row: Lara Okamoto, Karen Boone, John Kinder, Jessie Dale, Meaghan Houska
Not pictured: Brady Bedsworth

Language Arts

18-19_Language_Arts_1.jpg

18-19 Language Arts Teachers

Back Row:
Mindy Mendenhall, Cassie Woelke, Frank Brown, Kristy Knoll, Amanda Holdredge. Front Row: Scott Meredith, James Williams, Erin Carroll, Shannon Ables, Brady Bedsworth.
Not Pictured: Eila Overcash

Math

18-19_Math_1.jpg

18-19 Math Teachers


Back row:
Jackie Greenwood, Mike Carpenter, Peter Borowski, Jenny White, Matt Johnson
Middle row: Kathie Quick, Will Ashlock, Marni Reid
Front row:
Heather Bussmann

Science

18-19_Science_1.jpg

18-19 Science teachers

Back row:
Matt Killoran, Erika Strauser, Jenny Newell, Jason Colquhoun, Chris Kuka
Front row: Travis Bean, Callie Pfister, Lisa Phillips, Greig Thompson

Social Studies

18-19_Social_Studies_1.jpg

18-19 Social Studies teachers

Back Row: Patrick Kilty, Sarah Warsaw, Elizabeth Justema, Emily Tompkins, Doug McDonald Middle Row: Travis Overley, Monica Freeman, Marni Spitz

Front Row: Ben Pierce

Wellness

18-19_Wellness_1.jpg

18-19 Wellness teachers

Stephanie Barker, Dave Turnbull, Jamie Brock, Tom Nelson, Jill Waskom



World Language

18-19_World_Language_1.jpg

18-19 World Language teachers

Back row: Julie Montoya, Holly Graham, Ethan Cole, Jessica Johannesen, David Kargol
Front row: Holly Dierdorff, Jylan Maloy, Nina Sarroub-Boyd
Not pictured: Jin Hong

LIBRARY AND TECH

18-19_Library_1.jpg

18-19 Library/Tech staff

Genti Saliu, IT Technician; Eila Overcash, Teacher-Librarian; Catherine Blue, Library/Media Tech

SPECIAL EDUCATION (SPED)

SPED.jpg

18-19 SPED staff

Back row:
Erika Evermore, Dan Pilver, Jonathan Chance, Robert Naegele, Mark Russell, Lynn Hawkins
Middle row: Barbara Murphy, Monica Siegrist, Michele Camel, Hilary Lahey, Cory Jaqcuot
Front row: Lindsay White, Marcia Griffiths, Lori Davis