Bear Creek Elementary School

Classroom Information

Elementary Classroom image

Connect with Teachers

Note: All teachers can be reached via ParentVUE (for parents) or StudentVUE (for students).

Meet the Staff:

Kindergarten

  • Kristina Beiderman
  • Lindsey Manitsas
  • Janet Jacobsen -Dual Immersion
  • Jennifer Marriott -Dual Immersion
  • Carolyn Rodgers -Dual Immersion

1st Grade

  • Stephanie Boni -Dual Immersion
  • Terri Wolnick -Dual Immersion
  • Ana Wright - Dual Immersion
  • Julie Saurbier

2nd Grade

  • Patricia Ashworth - Dual Immersion
  • Jasmin Nelson - Dual Immersion
  • Brooke Rydstrom- Dual Immersion
  • Annette Bowler
  • Allison McIntyre

3rd Grade

  • Gail Mithofdf
  • Seth Graham
  • Christina Hemphill- Dual Immersion
  • Rebecca Salcedo - Dual Immersion

4th Grade

  • Nancy Corcia - Dual Immersion
  • Pete Shelton - Dual Immersion
  • Stephanie Fallini

5th Grade

  • Marie-Therese Schwab
  • Brayan Gonzalez -Dual Immersion
  • Larissa Herzog -Dual Immersion

ELL

  • Katy Carrillo
  • Keri Jacobi

Title 1 Teachers

  • Katie Chamberland - Math Specialist
  • Monica Standen - Reading Specialist

Supported Education

  • Patty Stephens
  • Hailey Turney

Speech Pathologist

  • Jerod Michael
  • Karen Zink - Speech Pathologist EA

Media Manager -Leah Roberts

Educational Assistants

  • Elizabeth Ervin-Scott, Rosi Garcia-Martinez, Josh Hayden, Hazel Chapple, Araceli Rigney
  • Ximena Vega, Jamie Ruiz, Eugenia Ryder, Chelsea Buchanan, Angela Hogan, Beth Kotska
  • Julie Roberts, Megan Donovan, Kristen Stelzenmueller

School Nurse -Teri Gallion

Music Teacher -Michelle Summers

Physical Education Teacher -Carol Clair

Nutrition Staff

  • Kayla Ruvalcaba- Lead
  • Erin Allen, Norma Morales

Custodial Staff

  • Luis Garcia Barrios -PM Custodian
  • Zach Schulze - AM Custodian Lead

FAN Advocate - Jamie Neill

Spanish Liaison - Liz Vargas

Office Asst. - Carla Perez

Records/Attendance Secretary - Terri Radcliff

Office Manager - Carol Evans

School Psychologist - Alicia Covell

Student Services - Nick Smith

Vice Principal - Julie Stroinski

Asst. Director ELL and Dual Immersion Language Program - Kinsey Martin

Principal - JP Richards